Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, GRANVILLE STREET, PETERBOROUGH, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 2QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
-0.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,995
+44.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+92.3%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+22.6%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 2QL
← Back to All Properties