Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HALLAS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,240
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£76,240 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£221,240
+52.6%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Terraced
+£76,240 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-17.2%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Terraced
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+312.5%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0QQ
← Back to All Properties