Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BUXTON OLD ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£58,925 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+15.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£58,925 from previous sale
Sale #4
£391,075
+68.2%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£158,575 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+29.2%
Sold on 21 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 15 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7EL
← Back to All Properties