10, DARWIN COURT, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2JX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£70,000+16.7%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+9.1%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-63.1%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 26 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1