Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SOMERFORD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,500
+24.2%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+62.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5EZ
← Back to All Properties