Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURN GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 1SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,500
+25.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+96.7%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+8.2%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 1SN
← Back to All Properties