Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WINNIPEG QUAY, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+48.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+9.2%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+117.1%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 22 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3TY
← Back to All Properties