Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WELBECK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,131 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,000
+5.6%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,131 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,869
+38.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,869 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+89.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 3 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5AY
← Back to All Properties