4, LAXTON WAY, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 3JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+4.3%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000+101.8%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000+11.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 5 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1