Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD VICARAGE, BOOT STREET, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 6PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£975,000
+11.4%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£875,000
+10.1%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£795,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£620,000
-12.7%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Detached
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£710,000
+195.8%
Sold on 21 April 2008
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+35.6%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 5 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 6PB
← Back to All Properties