Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, DENEHYRST COURT, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+8.3%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+171.1%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4EA
← Back to All Properties