Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, NORTHGATE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.8%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+84.8%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
+32.7%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+40.6%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,995
+3.5%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£1,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 23 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1HJ
← Back to All Properties