Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BARON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£128,000
+47.1%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
-3.3%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+233.3%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-19.4%
Sold on 14 April 1998
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1NP
← Back to All Properties