Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MIAMI HOUSE, PRINCES ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£457,000
-6.7%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+69.8%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£201,487 from previous sale
Sale #2
£288,513
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GE
← Back to All Properties