Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHARWOOD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+50.9%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+49.7%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1RY
← Back to All Properties