Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WELLESLEY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
-23.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+41.0%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+54.8%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 14 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1EX
← Back to All Properties