49, OXFORD STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 0ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000+9.5%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,000+103.5%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Terraced
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,500+117.2%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500+16.3%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1