Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, VALEBROOK CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+77.5%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
-8.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+262.7%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 3JW
← Back to All Properties