Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, MANSFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+8.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+54.6%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2AJ
← Back to All Properties