Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SHERBOURNE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1WR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+38.4%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+25.7%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+96.6%
Sold on 25 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+27.3%
Sold on 2 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 1WR
← Back to All Properties