Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HUTCHINSON CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 0HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
+3.9%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+77.8%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Terraced
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+25.9%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 0HE
← Back to All Properties