Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CROSS STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+34.6%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,950
+34.4%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+68.1%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1BZ
← Back to All Properties