Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.9%
Price Change
-£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-27.9%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 23 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties