Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OUSBY AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+7.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+3.4%
Sold on 26 October 2009
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+143.4%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3DN
← Back to All Properties