Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,000
+57.6%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+11.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 16 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties