Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, EVERSFIELD HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+14.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+106.1%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YQ
← Back to All Properties