Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAIGH CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,500
+30.4%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+36.5%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 17 December 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2QR
← Back to All Properties