Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LEE WAY, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+48.6%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
-0.7%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+104.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4TQ
← Back to All Properties