Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSEMARY COTTAGE, LAMBERTS LANE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
-1.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+55.5%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Terraced
+£105,323 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,677
+53.0%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£65,677 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+106.7%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9EA
← Back to All Properties