Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE OLD BAKERY, ARLESEY ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+47.7%
Sold on 24 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+27.5%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 27 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TH
← Back to All Properties