Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+10.7%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,995
+52.6%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5SW
← Back to All Properties