Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, KINGS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.8%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
+31.2%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+14.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+84.8%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2BD
← Back to All Properties