Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, YARBOROUGH ROAD, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£244,000
+58.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-7.8%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+75.8%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6SH
← Back to All Properties