Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SWALLOW CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 5HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-8.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+12.9%
Sold on 2 December 2015
Detached
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,995
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 5HX
← Back to All Properties