Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, WHALLEY NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£26,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
+60.6%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,600
+93.8%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£21,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9TN
← Back to All Properties