Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+71.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties