Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HIGHFIELD LANE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+19.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+13.6%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+85.5%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+26.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 8AY
← Back to All Properties