Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WHITESAND DRIVE, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+41.3%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
-4.3%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7SJ
← Back to All Properties