Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLETREE COTTAGE, SOUTHDOWNS PARK, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£346,000
+4.8%
Sold on 7 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
-5.2%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+75.8%
Sold on 8 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 17 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4SL
← Back to All Properties