Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+33.7%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,500
+7.5%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+9.3%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+23.9%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,950
+88.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties