Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 5BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+80.8%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+38.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+65.1%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 26 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 5BW
← Back to All Properties