Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+6.3%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-16.1%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+100.0%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SL
← Back to All Properties