Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, STATION AVENUE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Other
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+1.2%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Other
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+14.9%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Other
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 18 February 2014
Other
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+70.5%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Other
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 May 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9BW
← Back to All Properties