Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST MATTHEW STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 May 2008
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+38.2%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+96.4%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+7.7%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JJ
← Back to All Properties