Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, KIRKBY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£6,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£47,500
+16.0%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,950
+10.8%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8FN
← Back to All Properties