Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WORKS, BRIGHTON ROAD, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 6NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£546,750
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£111,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£546,750
+25.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£111,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
-9.4%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+30.6%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+90.8%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£174,887 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,613
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 6NH
← Back to All Properties