Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+11.7%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,995
+79.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+19.2%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties