Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, GLENMORE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B38 8YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.0%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+52.3%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+106.7%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B38 8YR
← Back to All Properties