Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, VALLEY CLOSE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 September 2014
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
-3.4%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Detached
-£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+40.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 25 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9XS
← Back to All Properties