Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GREEN CLOSE COTTAGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 6PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+1.5%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 6 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 6PX
← Back to All Properties